Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes ofwebsite accessibility
MENU

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Week #11

ahsaa_vert_lock_tag_4C_pos 850 px.jpg
ahsaa_vert_lock_tag_4C_pos 850 px.jpg

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Friday’s Results (includes Thursday Games)

Class 7A

Baker 35, Davidson 6

Daphne 21, Spanish Fort 7

Fairhope 35, Murphy 0

Foley 41, Alma Bryant 27

Huntsville 37, Decatur 13

Jeff Davis 30, Park Crossing 29

Prattville 36, Bob Jones 14

Smiths Station 27, Stanhope Elmore 20

Spain Park 63, Hueytown 62

Sparkman 14, Muscle Shoals 10

Theodore 49, Mary Montgomery 0

Tuscaloosa County 27, Northridge 26

Vestavia Hills 52, Shades Valley 27


CLASS 6A

Baldwin County 53, Lefore 22

Briarwood Christian 42, Corner 7

Carver-Montgomery 28. Greenville 7

Clay-Chalkville 21, Oak Mountain 14

Cullman 40, Columbia 7

Fort Payne 41, North Jackson 14

Gardendale 27, Florence 21

Grissom 19, Hazel Green 0

Helena 12, Wright 7

Homewood 20, Pelham 18

Jackson-Olin 33, Wenonah 9

Jasper 49, Bessemer City 14

McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Dothan 7

Minor 41, Woodlawn 7

Mountain Brook 31, Austin 22

Oxford 32, Central-Phenix City 31 (OT)

Pell City 27, Mae Jemison 14

Pinson Valley 1, Mortimer Jordan 0, forfeit

Southside-Gadsden 24, Etowah 17


CLASS 5A

Arab 27, Boaz 8

Benjamin Russell at Sylacauga, cancelled

Chelsea 31, Calera 14

Clay County Central 15, Handley 14

Crossville 21, Geraldine 12

Demopolis 1, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 0, forfeit

Elmore County 21, Jemison 20

Fairfield 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 6

Fairview 56, Holly Pond 16

Faith Academy 1, Lumberton (MS) 0, forfeit

Guntersville 53, Albertville 0

Hayden 37, Moody 28

John Carroll Catholic 34, St. Clair County 7

Lawrence County 38, Danville 21

Marbury 41, Chilton County 21

Pike Road 56, B.T. Washington 6

Ramsay 33, Parker 32

Rehobeth 28, Wicksburg 18, replacement non counter

Satsuma 6, Gulf Shores 3

Shelby County 28, Tallladega 23

St. Paul’s Episcopal 38, Vigor 0

Tallassee 41, Bullock County 20, replacement non counter

Tallassee 1, Carroll 0, forfeit

West Point 1, Curry 0, forfeit

Westminster Christian 44, Lee-Huntsville 38


CLASS 4A

American Christian 1, Mars Hill Bible 0, Forfeit

Ashford 46, Northside Methodist Academy 27

Ashville 61, Weaver 6

Brooks 34, Lauderdale County 20

Cleburne 26, Randolph County 14

DAR 43, Brindlee Mountain 6

Deshler 24, Colbert County 19

Fultondale 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit

Gordo 40, Pickens County 8

Madison Academy 1, Russellville 0, forfeit

Mobile Christian 37, B.C. Rain 18

Montevallo 1, Maplesville 0, forfeit

New Hope 35, R.A. Hubbard 0

Northside 29, Sipsey Valley 0

Oak Grove 21, Brookwood 0

St. Michael Catholic 40, Orange Beach 21

West Blocton 57, Dora 41

West Limestone 47, Ardmore 28

White Plains 44, Pleasant Valley 28


CLASS 3A

Bayside Academy 42, Elberta 21

Carbon Hill 1, Brilliant 0, forfeit

Colbert Heights 30, Wilson 14

Collinsville 6, Valley Head 0

East Lawrence 1, Sheffield 0, forfeit

Elkmont 45, Hanceville 36

Excel at Monroe County, cancelled

Flomaton 37, Escambia County 0

Fyffe 1, Scottsboro 0, forfeit

Greensboro 40, Holt 8

Hale County 62, Lamar County 38

Hokes Bluff 1, Sardis 0, forfeit

J.B. Pennington 22, Locust Fork 19

North Sand Mountain 25, Sylvania 19

Oakman 12, Cordova 0

Ohatchee 40, Munford 18

Phil Campbell 1, Hackleburg 0, forfeit

Piedmont 27, Alexandria 23

Plainview 43, Glencoe 6

Reeltown 22, Holtville 0Southside-Selma 1, Dallas County 0, forfeit

Slocomb 20, Geneva County 13

Spring Garden 51, Wadley 13

Susan Moore 1, Cleveland 0, forfeit

Thomasville at Clarke County, cancelled

Trinity Presbyterian 33, Saint James 7

T.R. Miller 39, W.S. Neal 0

Vinemont 31, Cold Springs 7

Wicksburg 1, Northside Methodist 0, forfeit


CLASS 2A

Central Coosa 1, Talladega County Central 0, forfeit

Citronelle at Leroy, cancelled

Cottonwood 44, Houston County 40

G.W. Long 38, Houston Academy 7

Hatton 40, Clements 22

Highland Home 34, Loachapoka 8

Isabella 1, Keith 0, forfeit

J.U. Blacksher 29, Washington County 0

LaFayette 46, Beulah 20

Lexington 1, Rogers 0, forfeit

Luverne 13, Georgiana 0

Red Bay 36, Fayette County 20

Sulligent 27, South Lamar 20

Tanner 21, Waterloo 20

Thorsby 52, Billingsley 32

Vincent 33, Prattville Christian 28

Westbrook Christian 34, Donoho 6

Winston County 30, Falkville 13

Zion Chapel 41, Pleasant Home 14


CLASS 1A

Appalachian 1, Southeastern 0, forfeit

Autaugaville 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit

Berry at Winterboro, cancelled

Cedar Bluff 28, Sand Rock 27

Central-Hayneville 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit

Coosa Christian 33, Whitesburg Christian 28

Florala 1, Providence Christian 0, forfeit

Kinston 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit

Linden 34, Aliceville 6

Lynn 61, Cherokee 0

Marion County 42, Phillips 0

Ragland 42, Asbury 0

Red Level 53, J.F. Shields 6

Shoals Christian 1, Alabama School/Deaf 0, forfeit

Sumiton Christian 24, Meek 22

Woodland 28, Horseshoe Bend 12

Woodville 34, Section 28