MENU

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Week #11

ahsaa_vert_lock_tag_4C_pos 850 px.jpg
ahsaa_vert_lock_tag_4C_pos 850 px.jpg

AHSAA Football Scoreboard

CLASS 7A

Auburn 24, Park Crossing 0

Baker 28, Mary Montgomery 13

Davidson 42, Foley 21

Grissom 13, Buckhorn 10

IMG Academy 48, Hoover 7

Jeff Davis 28, Northview 7

McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Fairhope 16

Mountain Brook 38, Gardendale 14

Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 6

Oak Mountain 38, Center Point 8

Prattville 27, Sidney Lanier 20

Smiths Station 35, Eufaula 34

Spain Park 42, Shades Valley 10

Theodore 28, Enterprise 16

Thompson at Crestview (FL), cancelled

Vestavia Hills 42, Huffman 18


CLASS 6A

Albertville 31, Guntersville 12

Athens 21, Austin 18

Baldwin County 28, Charles Henderson 22

Benjamin Russell 14, Valley 2

Brookwood 34, Holt 13

Carver-Birmingham 28, Fort Payne 7

Clay-Chalkville 45, Gadsden City 17

Daphne 20, Blount 0

Decatur 40, Sparkman 14

Dothan 34, Carroll 14

Gulf Shores 36, B.C. Rain 19

Hartselle 49, Scottsboro 0

Helena 28, Calera 14

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 20, James Clemens 17

Jackson-Olin 47, Parker 0

Minor 35, Bessemer City 23

Oxford 41, Sumter Central 16

Pell City 10, Chelsea 7

Pinson Valley 45, Lee-Huntsville 0

Russell County 33, B.T. Washington 14

Selma 38, LeFlore 8

Spanish Fort 28, Saraland 16

Stanhope Elmore 33, Greenville 9

St. Paul’s Episcopal 23, Robertsdale 14


CLASS 5A

Alexandria 42, Chilton County 35

Ardmore 21, West Limestone 6

Brewer 36, Priceville 14

Briarwood Christian 31, Hueytown 13

Central-Clay County 45, Handley 7

Corner 13, Oakman 12

Crossville 12, Plainview 7

East Limestone 54, Tanner 14

Fairview 21, Holly Pond 20

Fairfield 27, Central Tuscaloosa 12

Faith Academy 42, Mount Olive (MS) 6

Hamilton 31, Haleyville 8

Jackson 21, Demooolis 7

Jasper 36, Deshler 27

Madison Academy 45, Brooks 28

Pleasant Grove 47, Leeds 7

Randolph 43, Columbia 14

Shelby County 48, St. Clair County 33

Russellville 62, Central-Florence 14

Southside-Gadsden 32, Cherokee County 15

Tallassee 42, Elmore County 21

Vigor 13, Williamson 0

West Point 55, Cordova 14


CLASS 4A

American Christian 34, Bibb County 15

Anniston 23, Childersburg 0

Ashville 56, Vincent 12

Dallas County 45, Ellwood Christian 0

DAR 51, Brindlee Mountain 0

Escambia County 14, Francis Marion 0

Fayette County 27, Dora 19

Good Hope 49, Hanceville 10

Greensboro 42, Hale County 29

Hokes Bluff 55, Sardis 28

Holtville 70, Marbury 6

Montevallo 42, Lincoln 24

North Jackson 41, Arab 22

Northside 39, Sipsey Valley 21

Oneonta 28, J.B. Pennington 21

St. John Paul II Catholic 35, Douglas 7

Talladega 23, Moody 7

West Blocton 33, Jemison 13


CLASS 3A

Bayside Academy 28, Satsuma 21

Bullock County 50, Barbour County 0

Carbon Hill 45, Curry 20

Excel 44, Monroe County 14

Fultondale 38, Tarrant 6

Geneva 49, Calhoun 12

Glencoe 40, West End 6

Gordo 20, Pickens County 13

Houston Academy 27, G.W. Long 14

Midfield 30, Woodlawn 17

Mobile Christian 34, Citronelle 6

Piedmont 26, Geraldine 6

Prattville Christian 47, Horseshoe Bend 0

Randolph County 28, Wadley 0

Saint James 31, Trinity Presbyterian 21

Slocomb 43, Geneva County 7

Susan Moore 21, Cleveland 20

Thomasville 30, Clarke County 24

T.R. Miller 14, W.S. Neal 12

Vinemont 34, Cold Springs 0

Weaver 37, Alabama Christian 22

Wicksburg 50, Ashford 28


CLASS 2A

Abbeville 32, Headland 27

Aliceville 38, Greene County 12

Cedar Bluff 28, Gaston 14

Central-Hayneville 36, Autaugaville 30

Colbert County 35, Lauderdale County 6

Collinsville 34, Valley Head 0

Cottonwood 35, Kinston 6

Fayetteville 22, B.B. Comer 8

Fyffe 41, Sylvania 14

Hatton 41, Clements 6

Highland Home 47, Houston County 14

Leroy 45, Millry 28

Luverne 34, Opp 14

New Brockton 34, Samson 6

North Sand Mountain 40, Pisgah 6

Ohatchee 26, Pleasant Valley 6

Ranburne 35, White Plains 20

R.C. Hatch 34, Keith 26

Red Bay 28, Wilson 20

Sheffield 42, Cherokee 22

Southeastern 41, Asbury 6

Southern Choctaw 26, Flomaton 21

Tharptown 10, Vina 0

Thorsby 28, Billingsley 13

Westbrook Christian 42, Sand Rock 7

Winston County 23, Lynn 22

Zion Chapel 34, Pleasant Home 14


CLASS 1A

Brantley 37, Goshen 14

Coosa Christian 42, New Hope 35

Donoho 56, Woodland 0

Falkville 56, Elkmont 14

Gaylesville 60, Alabama School/Deaf 38

Hubbertville 42, Phillips 21

Isabella 47, Verbena 6

J.F. Shields 1, A.L. Johnson 0 (forfeit)

Maplesville 49, Lamar County 28

Marengo 48, Wilcox Central 6

Mars Hill Bible 47, Lexington 0

McIntosh 42, Choctaw County 0

R.A. Hubbard 31, East Lawrence 6

Red Level 20, Fruitdale 13

South Lamar 60, Sulligent 0

Spring Garden 41, Ider 27

St. Luke’s Episcopal 51, Cottage Hill Christian 26

Sweet Water 40, Pike County 6

Talladega County Central 40, Central Coosa 6

Tate (FL) 35, Elba 28

Victory Christian 13, Sumiton Christian 7

Waterloo 57, Brilliant 6

Woodville 34, Section 24