Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes ofwebsite accessibility
MENU

AHSAA Football Scoreboard Week #10

ahsaa_vert_lock_tag_4C_pos 850 px.jpg
ahsaa_vert_lock_tag_4C_pos 850 px.jpg

AHSAA Football Scoreboard

Friday Results (includes Thursday’s scores)

CLASS 7A

Austin 49, Bob Jones 7

Daphne 50, Baker 25

Dothan 35, Smiths Station 31

Enterprise 38, Auburn 27

Fairhope 45, Alma Bryant 19

Grissom 31, Florence 6

Hewitt-Trussville 51, Oak Mountain 21

James Clemens 49, Albertville 7

Mary Montgomery 1, Davidson 0, forfeit

Prattville 31, Jeff Davis 14

Spain Park 35, Tuscaloosa County 34

Sparkman 48, Huntsville 13

Theodore 49, Foley 17

Thompson 39, Hoover 23

Vestavia Hills 45, Gadsden City 7


CLASS 6A

Athens 31, Decatur 17

Benjamin Russell 46, Calera 20

Blount 31, Gulf Shores 7

Briarwood Christian 28, Homewood 6

Carver-Montgomery 39, Russell County 0

Clay-Chalkville 49, Huffman 20

Cullman 30, Muscle Shoals 29

Eufaula 42, Sidney Lanier 6

Gardendale 1, Mortimer Jordan 0, forfeit

Hartselle 51, Buckhorn 13

Hazel Green 34, Columbia 6

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 33, Bessemer City 8

Hueytown 1, Paul Bryant 0, forfeit

Lee-Montgomery 33, Valley 7

Minor 22, Jackson-Olin 13

Mountain Brook 35, Chelsea 21

Northridge 26, McAdory 7

Opelika 35, Park Crossing 7

Oxford 49, Fort Payne 14

Pelham 41, Chilton County 7

Pell City 1, Scottsboro 0, forfeit

Pinson Valley 55, Jasper 33

Robertsdale 14, Baldwin County 6

Saraland 41, Citronelle 7

Shades Valley 50, Woodlawn 0

Spanish Fort 28, McGill-Toolen Catholic 21

Springville 35, Arab 34

Stanhope Elmore 23, Wetumpka 13


CLASS 5A

Alexandria 24, Leeds 9

Andalusia 1, Carroll 0, forfeit

Center Point 46, Corner 43

Central, Clay County 33, Tallassee 0

Central-Tuscaloosa 47, Sipsey Valley 0

Crossville 1, Douglas 0, forfeit

Demopolis 49, Selma 34

Fairfield 47, Cordova 0

Fairview 1, Sardis 0, forfeit

Faith Academy 33, B.C. Rain 0

Guntersville 59, West Point 28

Hayden 1, St. Clair County 0, forfeit

Headland 1, Charles Henderson 0, forfeit

Holtville 31, Sylacauga 27

Lawrence County 42, Brewer 8

Lincoln 20, Moody 13

Mae Jemison 20, Ardmore 14

Pacelli (GA) 28, Beauregard 0

Parker 50, Carver-Birmingham 14

Pike Road 35, Greenville 7

Ramsay 33, Pleasant Grove 26

Rehobeth 45, Northside Methodist 35

Russellville 41, Lee-Huntsville 0

Saint Paul’s Episcopal 29, LeFlore 0

Shelby County 34, Jemison 6

Talladega 66, Elmore County 29

UMS-Wright 40, Elberta 7

Wenonah 21, John Carroll Catholic 7


CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 32, Bullock County 14

American Christian 49, West Blocton 14

Anniston 28, Cleburne County 0

Ashville 51, Fultondale 21

Bibb County 69, Holt 24

Brooks 30, Wilson 7

B.T. Washington 36, Ashford 8

Central-Florence 13, Deshler 12

Dale County 21, Straughn 15 (2 OT)

Etowah 1, Dora 0, forfeit

Good Hope 34, Oneonta 7

Gordo 1, Curry 0, forfeit

Haleyville 24, Oak Grove 0

Hamilton 14, Fayette County 2

Hanceville 36, Section 8

Handley 52, White Plains 0

Jackson 16, Escambia County 6

Jacksonville 30, Cherokee County 8

Madison Academy 47, St. John Paul II Catholic 13

Madison County 31, Westminster Christian 29

Montevallo 27, Dallas County 20

North Jackson 33, New Hope 28

Randolph 47, DAR 0

Saint James 35, Geneva 20

Saks 28, Hokes Bluff 7

Vigor 21, St. Michael Catholic 7

West Limestone 41, Priceville 14

West Morgan 1, Rogers 0, forfeit

Williamson 14, Mobile Christian 10

W.S. Neal 1, Opp 0, forfeit


CLASS 3A

Chickasaw 48, Escel 24

Clements 74, Elkmont 40

Dadeville 41, Beulah 0

Daleville 1, Providence Christian 0, forfeit

East Lawrence 31, Colbert Heights 15

Fyffe 54, Asbury 0

Geraldine 19, Collinsville 14

Hale County 42, Northside 21

Hillcrest-Evergreen 34, Cottage Hill Christian 14

Houston Academy 49, New Brockton 28

J.B. Pennington 38, Susan Moore 7

Montgomery Academy 36, Monroe County 6

Montgomery Catholic 52, Goshen 6

Oakman 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit

Ohatchee 56, Weaver 6

Phil Campbell 28, Danville 21

Piedmont 27, Walter Wellborn 21

Pike County 21, Reeltown 20

Plainview 54, Brindlee Mountain 7

Pleasant Valley 8, Glencoe 0

Slocomb 21, Wicksburg 20

Sylvania 43, East Limeston 40

Thomasville 46, Southside-Selma 6

Trinity Presbyterian 37, Childersburg 6

T.R. Miller 1, Flomaton 0, forfeit

Vinemont 38, Holly Pond 12

Winfield 1, Carbon Hill 0, forfeit


CLASS 2A

Abbeville 32, G.W. Long 13

Addison 49, Su lligent 0

Aliceville 39, Winston County 38

Ariton 40, Cottonwood 6

B.B. Comer 30, Randolph County 0

Central Coosa 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit

Clarke County 40, Satsuma 8

Cleveland 56, Sand Rock 13

Elba 40, Houston County 18

Geneva County 48, Zion Chapel 13

Hatton 56, Sheffield 6

Highland Home 42, Thorsby 14

Ider 48, Whitesburg Christian 30

Isabella 46, Luverne 41 (OT)

J.U. Blacksher 1, Greene County 0, forfeit

LaFayette 39, Vincent 19

Lamar County 19, Cold Springs 13

Lanett 48, Horseshoe Bend 6

Leroy 47, Washington County 14

Locust Fork 37, West End 17

Mars Hill Bible 77, Tharptown 0

North Sand Mountain 12, Falkville 7

Ranburne 27, Fayetteville 21

Red Bay 30, Colbert County 22

Spring Garden 1, Southeastern 0, forfeit

St. Luke’s Episcopal 49, Orange Beach 20

Tanner 50, Pisgah 26

Westbrook Christian 1, Gaston 0, forfeit


CLASS 1A

Berry 43, Meek 6

Brantley 52, Florala 36

Brilliant 21, Marion County 20

Cedar Bluff 47, Cooa Christian 20

Decatur Heritage 45, Hackleburg 30

Donoho 1, Talladega County Central 0, foreit

Georgiana 38, McKenie 33

Hubbertville 27, Lynn 21

Keith 32, J.F. Shields 0

Linden 47, Central-Hayneville 6

Loachapoka 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit

Maplesville 57, Autaugaville 14

Marengo 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit

Millry 51, McIntosh 22

Notasulga 35, Verbena 7

Phillips 41, Vina 12

Raglsnd 27, Victory Christian 14

BivtoryRed Level 8, Pleasant Home 6

Samson 21, Keith 14

Sweet Water 1, Choctaw County 0, forfeit

Valley Head 41, Sumiton Christian 6

Waterloo 52, Cherokee 0

Winterboro 25, Woodland 15

Woodville 54, Appalachian 20

Replacement Non-Counter Games

Etowah 33, Sweet Water 20

Hayden 35, Winfield 27

Navarre (FL) 16, Andalusia 14

Pell City 24, Crossville 6

Spring Garden 44, West Morgan 22