MENU

AHSAA Football Scoreboard for Week #7

ahsaa_vert_lock_tag_4C_pos 850 px.jpg
ahsaa_vert_lock_tag_4C_pos 850 px.jpg

AHSAA Football Scoreboard


Class 7A

Austin 38, Sparkman 10

Central-Phenix City 48, Enterprise 0

Davidson 25, Mary Montgomery 0

Fairhope 30, Baker 25

Florence 28, Huntsville 13

Grissom 33, Bob Jones 20

Hewitt-Trussville 41, Vestavia Hills 6

Hoover 35, Tuscaloosa County 7

James Clemens 50, Gadsden City 28

McGill-Toolen Catholic 44, Foley 0

Mountain Brook 21, Oak Mountain 0

Prattville 35, Lee-Montgomery 22

Smiths Station 23, Jeff Davis 17

Theodore 47, Murphy 0

Thompson 35, Spain Park 7


Class 6A

Athens 19, Cullman 16

Baldwin County 20, Daphne 14

Blount 41, Alma Bryant 7

Calera 23, Selma 6

Carver-Montgomery 47, Northview 13

Clay-Chalkville 31, Shades Valley 6

Fort Payne 45, Lee-Huntsville 18

Hartselle 42, Columbia 8

Hazel Green 31, Albertville 0

Helena 28, Chelsea 21

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 53, Bessemer City 34

Homewood 31, Minor 28

Hueytown 70, Northridge 3

Mae Jemison 14, Buckhorn 13

McAdory 14, Paul Bryant 0

Muscle Shoals 41, Decatur 28

Opelika 29, Benjamin Russell 3

Oxford 57, Huffman 0

Park Crossing 36, Eufaula 18 (Saturday)

Pelham 28, Carver-Birmingham 6 (Saturday)

Pinson Valley 42, Gardendale 7

Robertsdale 28, B.C. Rain 21

Russell County 34, Sidney Lanier 31

Saraland 46, Gulf Shores 14

Spanish Fort 22, St. Paul’s Episcopal 0

Stanhope Elmore 34, Wetumpka 28


Class 5A

Alexandria 33, Sardis 15

Bibb County 65, Jemisonh 21

Briarwood Christian 42, John Carroll Catholic 12

Brewer 18, Ardmore 17

Carroll 33, Rehobeth 21

Center Point 54, Springville 14

Central-Tuscaloosa 33, Marbury 32

Citronelle 34, Satsuma 31 (2 OT)

Corner 30, Dora 7

Demopolis 40, Shelby County 12

East Limestone 42, Arab 0

Etowah 8, Pell City 6

Faith Acaemy 52, Wilcox Central 0

Greenville 42, Charles Henderson 17

Hayden 30, Hamilton 21

Jasper 54, West Point 20

Madison Academy 35, Guntersville 8

Mortimer Jordan 32, Central Clay County 27

Munford21, Moody 7

Parker 48, Fairfield 14

Pleasant Grove 34, Wenonah 21

Ramsay 42, Woodlawn 6

Russellville 53, Lawrence County 32

Scottsboro 31, Madison County 15

Southside-Gadsden 63, Douglas 0

Sylacauga 44, St. Clair County 13

Tallassee 23, Valley 0

Vigor 52, LeFlore 16


Class 4A

American Christian 53, Sumter Central 12

Andalusia 13, Williamson 6

B.T. Washington 22, Dale County 12

Central-Florence 51, Elkmont 20

Cleburne County 30, White Plains 27

Curry 27, Haleyville 13

DAR 49, Randolph 14

Deshler 33, Rogers 12

Escambia County 34, Clarke County 12

Fayette County 27, Oak Grove 7

Greensboro 34, Dallas County 6

Handley 26, Elmore County 21

Headland 74, Alabama Christian 44

Hokes Bluff 52, Ashville 0

Holtville 23, Lincoln 21

Jacksonville 40, Anniston 20

Montevallo 49, West Blocton 28

Montgomery Catholic 30, Ashford 0

North Jackson 78, Fairview 12

Northside 42, Good Hope 27

Oneonta 27, Cherokee County 9

Priceville 27, Danville 6

St. John Paul Catholic II 56, West Morgan 6

Talladega 50, Leeds 7

UMS-Wright 45, Hillcrest-Evergreen 7

Wilson 21, West Limestone 7

W.S. Neal 45, Monroe County 7


Class 3A

Bayside Academy 34, Flomaton 21

Bullock County 20, Beulah 14

East Lawrence 32, Lexington 16

Excel 42, St. Michael’s Catholic 2

Fultondale 33, Vinemont 12

Geraldine 28, Pisgah 12

Gordo 45, Holt 0

Hale County 55, Greene County 22

Holly Pond 36, Locust Fork 10

Houston Academy 27, Slocomb 24

Lamar County 20, Carbon Hill 14

Lauderdale County 42, Clements 0

Midfield 70, Hanceville 12

Mobile Christian 28, T.R. Miller 25

Montgomery Academy 37, Dadeville 26

Pike County 25, Providence Christian 14

Pleasant Valley 41, Glencoe 0

Prattville Christian 25, Southside-Selma 21

Randolph County 38, Weaver 28

Saint James 28, Pike Road 0

Saks 25, Piedmont 13

Straughn 27, Geneva 14

Susan Moore 47, New Hope 21

Sylvania 63, Brindlee Mountain 0

Thomasville 22, Jackson 0

Walter Wellborn 35, B.B. Comer 6

Westminster Christian 40, Phil Campbell 7

Wicksburg 47, Opp 0

Winfield 40, Oakman 18


Class 2A

Abbeville 30, Ariton 0

Aliceville 22, Winston County 8

Cleveland 62, Gaston 12

Colbert County 35, Addison 8

Collinsville 51, Section 0

Cottage Hill Christian 40, R.C. Hatch 8

Daleville 46, Cottonwood 28

Fyffe 48, Sand Rock 7

Geneva County 31, G.W. Long 0

Hatton 38, Tanner 14

Highland Home 58, Zion Chapel 0

Houston County 49, Barbour County 0

Ider 48, Asbury 20

LaFayette 41, Fayetteville 7

Leroy 35, Chickasaw 7

Luverne 42, Goshen 13

New Brockton 54, Calhoun 0

North Sand Mountain 40, Cedar Bluff 6

Ohatchee 70, West End 22

Ranburne 41, Westbrook Christian 14

Red Bay 24, Sheffield 12

Reeltown 34, Thorsby 26

Samson 52, Central-Hayneville 0

Southeastern 26, Sulligent 18

Southern Choctaw 41, Choctaw County 6

Tarrant 46, Sumiton Christian 8

Vincent 29, Central Coosa 0

Washington County 25, J.U. Blacksher 14


Class 1A

Autaugaville 34, Verbena 6

Decatur Heritage 23, Colbert Heights 22

Elba 26, Brantley 2

Falkville 70, Coosa Christian 27

Florala 68, Red Level 26

Francis Marion 40, A.L. Johnson 8

Georgiana 40, Pleasant Home 0

Hubbertville 28, Marion County 20

Isabella 36, Keith 20

Kinston 43, McKenzie 21

Linden 52, Holy Spirit Catholic 14

Lynn 44, Berry 20

Maplesville 70, Ellwood Christian 6

Marengo 26, Millry 13

Mars Hill Bible 69, Vina 0

Meek 36, Brilliant 14

Notasulga 32, Loachapoka 16

Phillips 54, Shoals Christian 12

Ragland 56, Appalachian 7

R.A. Hubbard 48, Gaylesville 0

South Lamar 20, Pickens County 15

Spring Garden 42, Talladega County Central 14

St. Luke’s Episcopal 55, J.F. Shields 0

Sweet Water 61, McIntosh 20

Wadley 50, Billingsley 6

Waterloo 50, Cherokee 20

Winterboro 30, Victory Christian 14

Woodville 35, Valley Head 6