MENU

AHSAA Football Scoreboard for Week #3

ahsaa_vert_lock_tag_4C_pos 850 px.jpg
ahsaa_vert_lock_tag_4C_pos 850 px.jpg

AHSAA Football Scoreboard

Friday’s Results

Class 7A

Auburn 35, Enterprise 0

Austin 17, Florence 9

Central-Phenix City 49, Smiths Station 0

Davidson 27, Baker 7

Fairhope 38, Murphy 6

Hewitt-Trussville 52, Oak Mountain 47

Hoover 45, Thompson 26

Huntsville 42, Grissom 33

James Clemens 36, Bob Jones 20

Lee-Montgomery 25, Jeff Davis 10

Mary Montgomery 7, Alma Bryant 0

Mountain Brook 34, Tuscaloosa County 0

Sparkman 21, Gadsden City 9

Theodore 51, Foley 0

Vestavia Hills 28, Spain Park 21

West Monroe (LA) 31, McGill-Toolen Catholic 24 (OT)


Class 6A

Blount 38, B.C. Rain 6

Carver-Birmingham 28, Chelsea 24

Carver-Montgomery 9, Russell County 0

Clay-Chalkville 58, Niceville (FL) 14

Decatur 38, Cullman 13

Eufaula 28, Northview 7

Fort Payne 42, Albertville 21

Gardendale 31, Huffman 21

Hartselle 21, Athens 10

Hazel Green 21, Buckhorn 0

Homewood 27, Pelham 7

Hueytown 39, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 36

Jackson-Olin 30, Minor 15

Lee-Huntsville 28, Mae Jemison 14

McAdory 27, Northridge 13

Muscle Shoals 52, Columbia 6

Opelika 66, Selma 6

Oxford 33, Pell City 0

Park Crossing 32, Dothan 15

Paul Bryant 24, Brookwood 6

Pinson Valley 49, Shades Valley 7

Robertsdale 25, Gulf Shores 13

Saraland 27, Daphne 19

Spanish Fort 42, Moss Point (MS) 7

Stanhope Elmore 19, Benjamin Russell 0

St. Paul’s Episcopal 17, Baldwin County 7

Wetumpka 34, Calera 14


Class 5A

Boaz 49, Douglas 7

Briarwood Christian 10, Pleasant Grove 6

Brewer 34, Arab 12

Central-Clay County 35, Munford 14

Central-Tuscaloosa 36, Jemison 21

Charles Henderson 34, Rehobeth 20

Chilton County 34, Shelby County 0

Demopolis 39, Bibb County 7

Etowah 52, Crossville 7

Fairfield 47, John Carroll Catholic 0

Faith Academy 38, LeFlore 18

Greenville 40, Tallassee 21

Hamilton 48, West Point 42

Jasper 24, Dora 13

Lawrence County 25, Hayden 22

Madison Academy 49, East Limestone 21

Madison County 16, Guntersville 7

Moody 41, St. Clair County 20

Mortimer Jordan 28, Center Point 20

Ramsay 35, Parker 6

Russellville 24, Corner 13

Scottsboro 35, Ardmore 7

Southside-Gadsden 14, Sardis 10

Sylacauga 48, Springville 10

Valley 41, Beauregard 20

Vigor 45, Williamson 0

Wenonah 34, Woodlawn 0


Class 4A

Anniston 14, Cherokee County 10

Brooks 48, Central-Florence 7

DAR 52, Fairview 15

Deshler 65, Elkmont 0

Elmore County 35, Leeds 28

Escambia County 54, Monroe County 0

Fayette County 27, Northside 12

Good Hope 43, Cordova 24

Greensboro 40, Sumter Central 14

Handley 30, Holtville 7

Haleyville 48, Oak Grove 0

Headland 36, B.T. Washington 0

Hillcrest-Evergreen 62, W.S. Neal 20

Hokes Bluff 34, White Plains 8

Jacksonville 33, Ashville 0

Montevallo 41, Dallas County 0

Montgomery Catholic 48, Dale County 16

North Jackson 77, Danville 0

Oneonta 49, Cleburne County 42

Randolph 28, West Morgan 0

Rogers 27, Wilson 2

Sipsey Valley 28, West Blocton 18

St. John Paul II Catholic 41, Priceville 31

Talladega 41, Childersburg 28

Trinity Presbyterian 21, Alabama Christian 6

UMS-Wright 17, Andalusia 0

Westminster Christian 50, Colbert Heights 20

Williamson 28, Clarke County 6


Class 3A

Beulah 27, Montgomery Academy 26

Carbon Hill 6, Greene County 0

Dadeville 31, Southside-Selma 13

Fultondale 35, Locust Fork 6

Geraldine 50, Plainview 14

J.B. Pennington 71, Hanceville 8

Lamar County 48, Hale County 16

Lauderdale County 28, East Lawrence 0

Lexington 35, Phil Campbell 12

Midfield 36, Holly Pond 30

Mobile Christian 24, Bayside Academy 10

Oakman 27, Holt 0

Piedmont 46, Pleasant Valley 21

Pike County 39, Houston Academy 7

Pike Road 28, Prattville Christian 7

Pisgah 54, Brindlee Mountain 7

Providence Christian 41, Geneva 0

Randolph County 41, Glencoe 0

Saint James 41, Bullock County 19

Saks 49, B.B. Comer 0

Slocomb 14, Wicksburg 13

Straughn 36, Opp 30 (OT)

Susan Moore 28, Sylvania 21

Thomasville 49, St. Michael’s Catholic 13

T.R. Miller 34, Excel 19

Vinemont 15, Westbrook Christian 13

Weaver 30, Walter Wellborn 29

Winfield 18, Gordo 14


Class 2A

Abbeville 52, Cottonwood 7

Addison 51, Winston County 18

Aliceville 32, Tarrant 6

Cedar Bluff 37, Asbury 0

Chickasaw 35, Choctaw County 6

Cleveland 60, West End 27

Colbert County 49, Tanner 15

Cold Springs 28, Southeastern 18

Collinsville 15, North Sand Mountain 12 (OT)

Cottage Hill Christian 40, J.U. Blacksher 15

Fyffe 56, Section 0

Geneva County 36, Ariton 29

G.W. Long 50, Barbour County 0

Highland Home 55, Central-Hayneville 6

Houston County 39, Daleville 36

LaFayette 40, Vincent 0

Leroy 47, R.C. Hatch 40

Luverne 48, New Brockton 7

Ohatchee 54, Woodland 19

Ranburne 42, Gaston 0

Red Bay 32, Hatton 6

Reeltown 48, Fayetteville 0

Samson 58, Calhoun 0

Sand Rock 12, Ider 7

Sheffield 49, Tharptown 0

Southern Choctaw 46, Washington County 7

Sulligent 35, Sumiton Christian 6

Thorsby 39, Horseshoe Bend 0


Class 1A

Billingsley 25, Loachapoka 18

Brantley 39, Kinston 0

Decatur Heritage 35, Valley Head 13

Donoho 41, Ragland 7

Elba 28, Pleasant Home 14

Falkville 58, Woodville 21

Georgiana 35, Florala 28

Holy Spirit Catholic 62, Ellwood Christian 6

Isabella 35, Francis Marion 16

Lanett 33, Wadley 15

Linden 49, Keith 8

Maplesville 70, A.L. Johnson 6

Marengo 42, J.F. Shields 0

Marion County 24, Lynn 12

Mars Hill Bible 62, Hackleburg 14

McIntosh 44, Fruitdale 0

Millry 43, Elberta 14

Notasulga 52, Autagaville 0

Phillips 41, Vina 0

Pickens County 54, Brilliant 8

R.A. Hubbard 40, Coosa Christian 7

Red Level 12, McKenzie 6

South Lamar 45, Meek 0

Spring Garden 33, Winterboro 0

St. Luke’s Episcopal 33, Sweet Water 25

Talladega County Central 34, Appalahian 0

Victory Christian 14, Gaylesville 8

Waterloo 38, Shoals Christian 6